過往活動

 


[按此放大]

蔡立德學生敲擊樂音樂會

日期:2014年5月17日 (星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂文娛廳
敲擊樂演出:蔡立德與學生

節目
Canon in D by Johann Pachellbel
Cupla Cup by John R. Hearnes
Theme from New York, New York by Kander & Ebb (arr. by Phil Faini)
Concerto for Marimba and Strings: Second Movement by Emmanuel Sejourne
Wind in the Bamboo Groove by Keiko Abe
Feel in the Sunlight by Albert Ludwig
Musetta's Waltz from La Boheme by Giacomo Puccini (arr. by Eric Sammut)

頁首


[按此放大]

雙.單簧管

日期:2014年4月26日(星期六)
時間:晚上 8 時正
地點:上環文娛中心劇院
單簧管演奏:方曉佳、梁志承
鋼琴伴奏:李巧靈

節目
2 Concert Pieces – No.2 by Felix Mendelssohn
Sonata for two clarinets by Francis Poulenc
Clarinet Sonata by Camile Saint-Saens
Clarinet Sonatina by Malcolm Arnold
II Convengno - Divertimento for 2 Clarinets & Piano by Amilcare Ponchielli

頁首


[按此放大]

童真4 - 魔法繪本

日期:2014年3月9日(星期日)
時間:下午 3 時正
地點:香港大會堂音樂廳
演出:香港演奏家管樂團
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮

《魔法繪本》﹣一本關於魔法王國的故事書
齊來參加填色比賽,繪出美麗而茂盛的魔法花園
為魔法王國注滿法力,再來音樂會欣賞由HKPW自編自導自演自奏的魔法故事!

魔法繪本填色比賽
為了豐富觀眾的音樂會經驗,樂團早前推出「魔法繪本填色比賽」,讓小朋友先了解音樂會的內容,現場更容易投入音樂會和掌握故事,從而獲得更豐富的音樂會經驗。小朋友發揮想像力和創意,繪出美麗而茂盛的魔法花園,為魔法王國注滿法力。感謝小朋友積極的參與,家長及學校的支持!按此觀賞各得獎作品。

節目
The Magic Flute Overture by W.A. Mozart (arr. Mike Hanickel)
Enchanted by Alan Menken (arr. Eiji Suzuki)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice by Paul Dukas (arr. Mark H. Hindsley)
Harry Potter Symphonic Suite (from the movie Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone)
by John Williams (arr.Robert W. Smith)
Magic Tale arr. by Hong Kong Performers Winds
 配樂選曲
 - Doraemon by Shunsuke Kikuchi (arr. by Sawoko Yamasato)
 - Hightlights from My Neighbour Totoro by Joe Hisaishi (arr. by Hoshide Takashi)
 - Somewhere Out There (from An Emerican Tail)
 - by James Horner, Barry Mann & Cynthis Weil (arr. by John Moss)
 - Selections from "Kiki's Delivery Service" by Joe Hisaishi (arr. by Kazuhiro Morita)
 - Super Mario Bros. Medley by Koji Kondo (arr. by Takashi Hoshide)
 - Howl's Moving Castle - Symphonic Fantasy for Band
 - by Joe Hisaishi (arr. by Yo Goto)
 - Spirited Away Medley by Joe Hisaishi (arr. by Satomi Kojima)

頁首


[按此放大]

方曉佳單簧管演奏會

日期:2014年1月1日(星期二)
時間:下午 3 時正
地點:香港大會堂劇院

節目
Duo Concertante by Darius Milhaud
Tango-Etudes No.3 by Astor Piazzolla
Lilliburlero by Henry Purcell (*Primary Junior)
Adagio from Concerto No.3 by Johann Melchior Molter (*Primary Senior)
Sonata for Clarinet and Piano by Leonard Bernstein
Coranto by Bulstrode Whitelocke (*Secondary Junior)
Five pieces for Solo Clarinet by Gordon Jacob (*Secondary Senior)
Ancient Voice - Interaction of Clarinet, Piano & Pithos by Lo Hau Man #
It Ain’t Necessarily So, from Porgy and Bess by George Gershwin
Guisganderie by Faustin & Maurice Jeanjean

* 2014年香港校際音樂節單簧管獨奏比賽指定樂曲
# 此作品於2013年由香港演奏家管樂團委約,費用由「CASH音樂基金」贊助

頁首


[按此放大]

我最喜愛電影音樂

日期:2013年11月3日(星期日)
時間:下午 3 時正
地點:香港大會堂音樂廳

節目
James Bond Returns by Various
The Godfather: Love Theme by Nino Rota
Star Wars Trilogy by John Williams
Superman Suite for concert band by John Williams
Somewhere in Time by John Barry
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark by John Williams
E.T. The Extra Terrestrial: Theme by John Williams
Music from Mission: Impossible by Lalo Schifrin
Titanic: My Heart Will Go On by James Horner
Pirates of the Caribbean by Klaus Badelt
Umizaru by Naoki Sato
Swing Girls: Comin’ Thro’ the Rye (in swing) by Scottish Traditional
Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schonberg
Fly me to the Moon by Bart Howard

頁首


[按此放大]

周年音樂會 2013

日期:2013年9月22日(星期日)
時間:下午 3 時正
地點:荃灣大會堂演奏廳

節目
With Honour and Praise by Charles Rochester Young
Wind Cathedral for Symphonic Band by Rex Mitchell
River of Life by Steven Reineke
Suite of Old American Dances by Robert Russell Bennett
Flight of Valor by James Swearingen
In the Evening Quiet by Charles Rochester Young
Rise of the Firebird by Steven Reineke
Dance Movements by Philip Sparke

頁首


[按此放大]

廖少國學生音樂會
由Tubascott及香港演奏家管樂團合辦

日期:2013年3月31日(星期日)
時間:下午 3 時正
地點:荃灣大會堂文娛廳
演出者:廖少國及學生

 

頁首


[按此放大]

HKPW賀歲音樂會

日期:2013年2月17日(星期日)
時間:下午 3 時正
地點:沙田大會堂文娛廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮

香港演奏家管樂團特備一系列新春喜慶音樂,包括以往音樂會精選節目,大樂隊爵士樂、動畫音樂、百老匯音樂劇、經典歌劇、歐美日流行曲及中國傳統民謠等,在金蛇年大年初八下午以音樂與大家齊賀新歲。

節目
Chinese Folk Suite by Warren Barker
ABBA Gold arr. by Ron Sebregts
Touch by Serizawa Hiroaki
Chibi Maruko-chan Opening Theme by Ootaki Eiichi
Chibi Maruko-chan Closing Theme by Sheb Wooley
Disney at the Movies arr. by John Higgins
Carmen: Toreador Song by Georges Bizet
Pop Star by Hirai Ken
Future by Tamashiro Chiharu
Strawberry Time by Dobachi Akio
Peer Gynt Suite by Edvard Grieg
Theme from New York, New York by John Kander
Tritsch-Tratsch Polka by Johann Strauss Jr.
Genki 100% by Makaino Koji
Theme from Fullmetal Alchemist by Ak.homma
Love Song of Kang Ding by Chinese Traditional

頁首


[按此放大]

低音銅管演奏會

日期:2012年12月29日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂文娛廳
演出者:陳健鵬、司徒震洋及其學生

節目
Vocalise by Rachmaninoff
A Whole New World by Menken
Rondino by Haydn
Andante and Rondo by Capuzzi
On Wings of Song by Mendelssohn
The Station Master by Carr
Toccata by Cassado
Romance, Op 21 by Jorgensen
Serenade by Toselli
Finlandia by Sibelius
Two Fantasisa by Telemann
Love Theme from Godfather by Rota
La Villageoise by Rameau
76 Trombones by Wilson
Suite No.1 for Tuba and Piano by Wilder

頁首


[按此放大]

唱遊聖誕

日期:2012年12月15日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂演奏廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮
演出單位:香港演奏家管樂團
嘉賓演出︰香港合唱新力量

HKPW將聯同香港合唱新力量演奏多首經典聖誕歌,以音樂告訴您世界各地的聖誕故事。
參加「唱遊聖誕」歌唱比賽,更有機會與樂團同台演出!

節目
Overture to a Winter Festival by James Curnow
A Russian Festival by Jay Dawson
Fantasia for Christmas - "The Ukranian Bell Carol" by Elliot Del Borgo
Patapan - Fantasia on a Burgundian Carol by Bernard de la Monnoye
French Christmas Music arr. by Eugene Mitchell
Christmas Spectacular! arr.by Bill Byers
The Twelve Days of Christmas arr. by Eric Osterling
Christmas Smiles arr. by Peter Ippolito
The Bells of Christmas arr. by Bob Krogstad & Ted Ricketts
White Christmas by Irving Berlin
We Wish You a Merry Christmas arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung

頁首


[按此放大]

周年音樂會2012

日期:2012年11月11日(星期日)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:香港大會堂音樂廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮

節目
Armenian Dances (Part I) by Alfred Reed
Symphonic Overture by James Barnes
Vesuvius by Frank Ticheli
Mayflower Overture by Ron Nelson
Intrada, Reitative and Ronda by Ed Huckeby (Saxophone soloist: Anders Wong)

頁首


[按此放大]

比士洛爵士樂團2012音樂會

日期:2012年8月11日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:沙田大會堂文娛廳
演出者:比士洛爵士樂團
嘉賓演出︰David Ma & Janet Chan

節目
Computer by Bob Mintzer
Wave by Antonio Carlos Jobim
Slingshot by Jeff Jarvis
For Lena and Lenny by Quincy Jones
Tampico by Doug Beach
Blue by Bobby Shew
Basie Buddy B by John Labarbera
Strike Up The Band by George Gershwin
Days of Wine and Roses by Henry Mancini
Harlem Nocturne by Earle Hagen
Check Your Swing by Doug Beach
The Look of Love by Burt Bacharach & Hal David
Misty by Erroll Garner
All of Me by Seymour Simons & Gerald Marks
Spain by Chich Corea

頁首


[按此放大]

 

 

 

HKPW室樂音樂會2012

日期:2012年6月16日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂文娛廳
指揮︰司徒震洋
演出者︰HKPW樂器小組

「HKPW室樂音樂會2012」,由本團多個不同組合的樂器小組擔任主角,為大家送上不同的室樂作品。樂器小組(Ensembles)練習,對培養聲部與聲部之間的默契、提昇音色的融和度等有莫大的幫助。故樂團鼓勵團員自組樂器小組,演奏不同類型、以及不同組合的小組音樂。團員也可藉此提昇音樂詣藝,增進彼此間的友誼。

節目
Fanfare for a Festival by Ryota Ishikawa (arr. Szeto Chun-yeung)
Space Battleship Yamato by Yasushi Miyagawa (arr. Toshiharu Kataoka)
Arrietty's Song by Simon Caby & Cecile Corbel (arr. Tetsuya Watanabe)
Woodland Sketches by Edward MacDowell (arr. Clair W. Johnson)
Londonderry Air by Traditional (arr. John Iveson)
Andante and Rondo by Franz Doppler
Summertime by George Gershwin (arr. Szeto Chun-yeung)
Hungarian Dance No.5 by Johannes Brahms (arr. Szeto Chun-yeung)
First movement from Concerto for two clarinets, op. 35 by Franz Krommer
Trumpeters' Three by Clair W. Johnson
Fanfare for the Common Man by Aaron Copland (arr. Szeto Chun-yeung)
Grand Quartet, op 92 by Ernesto Kohler
Nessum Dorma by Giacomo Puccini (arr. Szeto Chun-yeung)
Spanish Dance No. 4 by Moritz Moszkowski (arr. G. E. Holmes)
Fugue in G minor by Johann Sebastian Bach (arr. Michael W. Allen)
First movement from Clarinet Duo No.2 by Bernhard Crusell
Super Mario Bros. Medley by Koji Kondo (arr. Szeto Chun-yeung)
Over the Rainbow by Harold Arlen & E. Y. Harburg (arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)
Theme from Bark at the Sun! by Katsuo Ohno (arr. Hiroshi Takahashi)
First Suite in E-flat by Gustav Holst (arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)

頁首


[按此放大]

 

 

 

爵士.敲擊

日期:2012年4月20日(星期五)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂文娛廳
演出者︰蔡立德、Groovy Party、香港演奏家管樂團敲擊樂重奏

敲擊樂往往是樂團在節奏方面的大靠山,更為音樂加上各色各樣的聲音效果。本團邀請了著名敲擊樂演奏家蔡立德、本團首席敲擊樂手劉博文及多位敲擊樂手合演一場 敲擊合奏的音樂會。敲擊樂今次會自成樂隊,走到台前,讓觀眾近距離感受敲擊樂的節拍和熱情。同場還有本地爵士樂團同台演出,Groovy Party準備了一系列節奏感強勁的歌曲,為大家展示管樂聲部和節奏聲部帶來的化學作用。 音樂會節目精彩豐富,說不定您們的掌聲比鼓聲、結他聲還要大!(音樂會招待六歲或以上人士)

節目
Smooth Jazz x Funk x R&B Music by Groovy Party
Ceremonium by Jared Spears
Japanese Overture for Percussion Ensemble by Ney Rosauro
Pizzicato Polka by Johann Strauss Jr. arr. by WM. J. Schinstine
Metalwood by Stephen Primatic
A Time for Jazz by Jared Spears
Me Tarzan by Chris Crockarell
Suite for Solo Drum Set and Percussion Ensemble by David Mancini

頁首


[按圖放大]

C for Clarinet
方曉佳單簧管演奏會

日期:2012年3月18日(星期日)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:沙田大會堂文娛廳
單簧管獨奏︰方曉佳
鋼琴伴奏︰李巧靈

緊接《童真3 – 尋找彩虹》合家歡音樂會,樂團邀得香港小交響樂團首席單簧管方曉佳舉行演奏會。單簧管,是音域最廣闊的木管樂器,音色千變萬化,因此表現力豐富,故被冠以「樂團中的演說家」的美譽。單簧管多變的音樂特性,讓樂手在音色及樂曲演繹方面都有無限發揮空間,所需要的技巧和靈活性也相當高。在管樂團裡,單簧管更擔當如管弦樂團裡小提琴般的主角。方曉佳將演奏不同的單簧管音樂,把這個「樂團中的演說家」的音樂魅力一一展現出來。

節目
Suite from The Victorian Kitchen Garden by Paul Reade
Carnyx for Andrew Simon by Serban Nichifor
Sonatina for Clarinet by Joseph Horowitz
Three Preludes for Piano and Clarinet by George Gershwin (arr. by James Cohn)
Starry Night by Alfred Wong
Fantasy on themes from Verdi's Rigoletto by Luigi Bassi

頁首


[按圖放大]

 

 

 

童真3 - 尋找彩虹

日期:2012年3月17日(星期六)
時間:晚上7時30分
地點:荃灣大會堂演奏廳
音樂總監及指揮︰關子禮
駐團指揮:司徒震洋

有想過廣闊無際的天空,是天使的畫紙嗎?
齊來與彩虹天使合力「尋找彩虹」,畫出帶來喜悅和希望的七色彩虹!

一如以往《童真》系列合家歡音樂會,樂團將演出多首經典動畫配樂。音樂會重點在於自創的跨媒體創意音樂劇《尋找彩虹》,樂團將用音樂帶領觀眾重拾童真和找到屬於自己的彩虹。在音樂會前,本團舉辦的「尋找彩虹」填色比賽反應熱烈, 由推出至截止報名的短短三星期內一共收到2,300多份 作品。本團非常感謝參賽者、家長、學校及機構的支持,讓 我 們現在欣賞這些帶來喜悅和希望的七色彩虹。請按此查閱。

節目
Star Puzzle March by Soichi Konagana
Theme from Fullmetal Alchemist by Ak.homma (arr. by Sawako Yamazawa)
Animation Songs Medley, Joe Hisaishi Works by Joe Hisaishi (arr. by Kazuhiro Morita)
Music from Toy Story 2 by Randy Newman (arr. by Jay Bocook)
Opening Theme of Nintama Rantaro by Koji Makaino (arr. by Honzawa Naoyuki)
Howl's Moving Castle - Symphonic Fantasy for Band by Joe Hisaishi (arr. by Yo Goto)
Finding Rainbow arr. by Hong Kong Performers Winds
 曲目包括 :
 -Excerpts from An American in Paris by George Gershwin (arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)
 -It's a Small World by Richard M. Sherman & Robert B. Sherman (arr. by Toshio
 -Mashima)

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港繽紛冬日節

日期:2011年12月31日(星期六)
時間:下午4時正
地點:中環皇后像廣場
表演隊伍:香港演奏家管樂團銅管樂團員

節目
銅管五重奏
The Entertainer by Scott Joplin (Arr. by Arthur Frackenpohl)
Angeluswalzer by Gerhard Fusl
Disney Medley by Leigh Harline, Richard M. Sherman & Robert B. Sherman
Think of me by Andrew Lloyd Webber (Arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)
Valse des fleurs by P. I. Tchaikovsky (Arr. by Eiko Orita)
Farandole by Georges Bizet (Arr. Walter Barnes)
Selections from West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein (Arr. by Jack Gale)
Je Te Veux by Erik Satie (Arr. by Eiko Orita)
I could have danced all night by Frederick Loewe (Arr. by Kei Misawa)

長號四重奏
Seventy-six Trombones by Meredith Willson (Arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)
The Pilgrims Chorus from "Tannhauser" by Richard Wagner (Arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)
I Dreamed a Dream by C. M. Schonberg (Arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)
Over the Rainbow by Harold Arlen (Arr. by Szeto Chun-yeung)

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
周年音樂會2011

日期:2011年10月2日(星期日)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:香港大會堂音樂廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生
客席小號獨奏:馮嘉興先生

節目
Overture to Candide by Leonard Bernstein (Arr. by Clare Grundman)
The Moldau (Vltava) by Bedrich Smetana (Arr. by John Cacavas & R. Mark Rogers)
Symphony No. 9 From the New World (4th movt) by Antonin Dvorak
(Arr. by Szeto Chun Yung)
Manhattan for Trumpet and Concert Band by Philip Sparke
Sinfonietta No. 3 Rheinfelden Sketches by Philip Sparke
Harry Potter Symphonic Suite (from the movie Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone)
by John Williams (Arr. by Robert W. Smith)
Star Wars Trilogy by John Williams (Arr. by Donald Hunsberger)

頁首



[按圖放大]


[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
交流團 ─ 第15屆世界管樂年會2011

日期:2011年7月7日(星期四)
時間:晚上9時
地點:台灣嘉義市文化公園
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Takarajima by Hirotaka Izumi
American Graffiti XV by H. Arlen, P. Simon, A. McBroom, J. Mandel, J. Styne & L. Robin
Take the "A" Train by Billy Strayhorn
Salut d'Amour in Swing by Edward Elgar
The Girl from Ipanema by A.C. Jobim, V. Moraes & N. Gimbel
Comin' Thro' the Rye in Swing by Scottish Traditional
Circus Around the World by Ray Lombrette
Somewhere in Time by John Barry
ABBA Gold by Abba
In the Mood by Joe Garland

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
HKPW X JAZZ 音樂會

日期:2011年6月25日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂演奏廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生
駐團指揮:司徒震洋先生

節目
Takarajima by Hirotaka Izumi
Sixth Suite for Band by Alfred Reed
Clarinet Sandwich by S. Foster, A. Dvorak, J. Offenbach & traditional
Big Band Classics by E. Hawkins, W. Johnson, J. Dash, H. Warren & J. Garland
American Graffiti XV by H. Arlen, P. Simon, A. McBroom, J. Mandel, J. Styne & L. Robin
Jazz Suite No. 2 for Wind Orchestra by Dmmitri Shostakovich
Take the "A" Train by Billy Strayhorn
Salut d'Amour in Swing by Edward Elgar
Fascination by Fermo Marchetti
The Girl from Ipanema by A.C. Jobim, V. Moraes & N. Gimbel
Comin' Thro' the Rye in Swing by Scottish Traditional

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
室樂音樂會

日期:2011年3月5日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:沙田大會堂文娛廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生
駐團指揮:司徒震洋先生

節目
Mars, the Bringer of War from The Planets by Gustav Holst
Toreador Song from Carmen by Georges Bizet
Rusian and Lyudmila: Overture by Mikhail Glinka
Glenn Miler's Medley by Glenn Miller
Sinfonico for Four Flutes in C by Anton Reicha
The Grand March from Aida by Giuseppe Verdi
Canzon No. 8 by Giovanni Gabrieli
Four Swiss Tunes by Traditional
Slavonic Dance No. 3 by Antonin Dvorak
In The Mood by Joe Garland

頁首



[按圖放大]

 

香港演奏家管樂團 -
五周年音樂會

日期:2010年11月13日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂演奏廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity from The Planets by Gustav Holst
Pictures at an Exhibition by Modest Mussorgsky
Prelude, Siciliano and Rondo by Malcolm Arnold
Symphonic Suite Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind by Joe Hisaishi
Selections from Princess Mononoke by Joe Hisaishi
A Thousand Winds by Arai Man
Highlights from Exodus by Ernest Gold
Quodling's Delight (from Danceries) by Kenneth Hesketh

頁首



[按圖放大]

 

香港演奏家管樂團 -
低音號

日期:2010年8月15日(星期日)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂文娛廳
低音號獨奏:陳健鵬先生
同場演出:廖少國先生、司徒震洋先生、何藹琪小姐及香港演奏家管樂團銅管五重奏

節目
Tuba Concerto by Philip Sparke
Sonata for Bass Tuba by Paul Hindemith
Cafe 1930 from Histoire du Tango by Astor Piazzolla
Cat Affairs for Two Tubas and Piano by Anna Baadsvik
Flower Duet from Lakme by Leo Delibes
Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 by Franz Liszt
Piano Sonata No.21 in C major, Op. 53, Waldstein by L. v. Beethoven
Over the Rainbow by Harold Arlen
Second suite in F by Gustav Holst
Fung Bridge in the Night for piano solo by Stephen Yip (Asia Premiere)

頁首



[按圖放大]

亞洲青年管弦樂團二十周年 (香港夏藝節) -
香港社區外展音樂會系列 (八月)

日期:2010年8月7日(星期六)
時間:下午3時正、下午4時正
地點:荃灣愉景新城
指揮:司徒震洋先生
免費節目

節目
Pop Star
Theme Song from Maison Ikkoku
Grandfather's Clock
Nippon Minyo (5)
Medley from Castle in the Sky
Disney Medley
Theme from New York
Medley from Case Closed
Medley from Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon
Konayuki
The Muppet Show Theme
Medley from Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea
Somewhere in Time
Medley from Kiki's Delivery Service
Medley from Doraemon
Theme Song from Touch

頁首



[按圖放大]


[按圖放大]

亞洲青年管弦樂團二十周年 (香港夏藝節) -
香港社區外展音樂會系列 (七月)

日期:2010年7月30日(星期五)
時間:下午12時45分、晚上6時正
地點:東涌國泰城(下午時段)、旺角奧海城二期(晚上時段)
指揮:司徒震洋先生
免費節目

節目
Pop Star
Theme Song from Maison Ikkoku
Grandfather's Clock
Nippon Minyo (5)
Medley from Castle in the Sky
Disney Medley
Theme from New York
Konayuki
The Muppet Show Theme
Medley from Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea
Somewhere in Time
Theme Song from Touch

頁首


亞太管樂協會 -
第十六屆亞太管樂節(香港2010)

日期:2010年7月25日(星期日)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:香港伊利沙伯體育館
演出隊伍:中華基督教會基灣小學(愛蝶灣)管樂隊、北京周慧藝術管樂團、通利
       香港新青年管樂團、台灣高雄市市民管樂團及香港演奏家管樂團
本團指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Golden Festival Overture by James Barnes
The Year of the Dragon by Philip Sparke

頁首



[按圖放大]

「和諧中國,握手深圳」2010第四屆中國(深圳)國際少年兒童藝術交流演出季 -
中美青少年交響管樂交流音樂會

日期:2010年7月14日(星期三)
地點:深圳市少年宮劇場
主辦:共青團深圳市委員會、深圳市文體旅遊局、深圳市教育局及少先隊深圳
   市工作委員會
承辦:深圳市少年宮
交流樂團:深圳市少年宮交響管樂團及美國阿拉斯加學生交響樂團
本團指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Irish Tune from County Derry by Percy Grainger
Fifth Suite for Band-International Dances by Alfred Reed
Doraemon Background Music Medley by Kikuchi Shunsuke

頁首



[按圖放大]


[按圖放大]

香港基督教輔導學院 -
學校到訪

日期:2010年5月19日(星期三)
時間:上午8時30分及下午2時正
地點:迦密中學及國際基督教優質音樂中學暨小學
主辦:香港基督教輔導學院
表演團體:香港演奏家管樂團銅管五重奏、美國奧利弗拿撒勒大學合唱團及銅管樂學生

節目
Astro Boy
Over The Rainbow
I Would Have Danced All Night

頁首


[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
管樂光年

日期:2010年4月5日(星期一)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂演奏廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Tancredi Overture by Gioacchino Rossini
First Suite in E-flat for Military Band by Gustav Holst
Flourish for Wind Band by Ralph Vaughan Williams
Irish Tune from County Derry by Percy Grainger
Fifth Suite for Band-International Dances by Alfred Reed
Orient Express by Philip Sparke
Cajun Folk Songs II by Frank Ticheli
Pilatus: Mountain of Dragons by Steven Reineke

頁首



[按圖放大]

 

香港演奏家管樂團 -
吳寶頤與長號音樂夜

日期:2010年2月5日(星期五)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂文娛廳
長號獨奏:吳寶頤小姐
鋼琴伴奏:黎艷芳小姐
銅管五重奏︰李浩賢先生(圓號)、張浩昇先生(小號)、詹灝銘先生(小號)、
      吳宗鵬先生(長號)、廖少國先生(大號)

節目
Ballade pour trombone op. 62 by Eugene Bozza
Fantaisie op. 27 by Sigismond Stojowski
Basta (1982) for trombone solo by Folke Rabe
Ballade (1938) by Frank Martin
Girl with the Flaxen Hair by Claude Debussy
Frere Jacques by John Iveson
Canon by Johann Pachelbel
Battle Suite by Samuel Scheidt
Concerto per Trombone (1966) by Nino Rota

頁首



[按圖放大]

 

樂善堂 -
樂善堂 x My Jewelry 心連心慈善大行動
暨「樂善之友」啟航禮

日期: 2010年1月9日 (星期六)
時間: 下午二時半
地點: 荃灣廣場一樓中庭
表演嘉賓: 泳兒小姐、洪卓立先生
表演團體: 香港演奏家管樂團銅管五重奏、Renfrew Group、香港大學魔術學會

節目
Trumpeter Voluntary
Toreador Song
Totoro

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
周年音樂會2009

日期:2009年11月21日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:荃灣大會堂演奏廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生
大號獨奏:廖少國先生

節目
Finlandia, Op. 26 by Jean Sibelius (arr. by Jan Molenaar)
Dance Movements - First Movement by Philip Sparke
Tubby the Tuba by George Kleinsinger (arr. by George F. Roach)
Mutanza - Symphonic Variations for Band by Jim Curnow
Emperor Waltz, Op. 437 by Johann Strauss II (arr. by Jack Bullock)
A Symphonic Prelude by Alfred Reed
Symphony for Winds by Martin Ellerby

頁首

 

東華三院黃笏南中學 -
星夜回歸暨迎新音樂會

日期:2009年8月29日(星期六)
時間:晚上7時30分
地點:東華三院黃笏南中學學校禮堂
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Dance Movement by Philip Sparke
Of Question & Answer by Ralph Hultgren

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
童真2 — 復活島王子歷險記

日期:2009年4月11日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:沙田大會堂音樂廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生
敲擊樂獨奏:蔡立德先生

節目
The Marriage of Figaro Overture by W.A.Mozart
Somewhere in Time by John Barry
Music for a Festival by Philip Sparke
Concerto for V-Drum and Concert Band - Sound from the Land by Li Kar-yee
Adventure of Isla de Pascua's Prince arr. by Hong Kong Performers Winds
 曲目包括 :
 -Enchanted by Alan Menken (arr. by Eiji Suzuki)
 -Variations on a Korean Folk Song by John Barnes Chance
 -Light Cavalry Overture by Franz Von Suppe
 -Highlights from Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest by Hans Zimmer
 -Night on the Bare Mountain by Modeste Mussorysky (arr. by Mark Hindsley)
 -Peer Gynt Suites - In the Hall of the Mountain King by Edvard Grieg
 -The Flight of the Bumble-bee from the Opera Tsar Saltan by Nicholas Rimsky-
  Korsakov
 -Appalachian Overture by James Barns
 -Der Traum des Oenghus Teil 2 by Rolf Rudin

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
周年音樂會2008

日期:2008年9月20日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:沙田大會堂音樂廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生
粗管上低音號獨奏:黃懷安先生

節目
Fanfare for the Common Man by Aaron Copland (Arr. by Robert Longfield)
Davy Crockett by Gino Bergamini
Fate of the Gods by Steven Reineke
Star Puzzle March (based on "Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star") by Soichi Konagaya
Euphonium Concerto by Joseph Horowitz
Festive Overture by Dmitri Shostakovich
Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring by J.S.Bach (Arr. by Philip Sparke)
The Stone Guest by Brain Hogg
Circus Polka by Igor Strawinsky
La Fiesta Mexicana by H.Owen Reed
Paris Sketches by Mark Ellerby

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港品質保證局 -
第一屆理想家園徵文及繪畫比賽頒獎典禮

日期:2008年5月3日(星期六)
時間:下午3時30分
地點:香港理工大學蔣震劇院
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Howl’s Moving Castle Fantasy by Hisaishi Joe / Kimura Youmi (arr. by Kojima Satomi)
The Sound of Music by Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II
Maison Ikkoku by amaki Koji (arr. by Kojima Satomi)
Memory (selected from Cats) by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Shoenberg
The William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini (arr. by Murray Houllif)
Brazilian Street Dance by Thomas A. Brown

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
反轉樂池!

日期:2008年4月19日(星期六)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:葵青劇院演藝廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Theme from New York, New York by John Kander
The Sound of Music by Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II
Kiss me Kate by Cole Porter (arr. by John Moss)
Evita by Andrew Lloyd Webber (arr. by John Cacavas)
Cats by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Chicago by John Kander (arr. by Victor Lopez)
Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Shoenberg
Grease by Warren Casey & Jim Jacobs (arr. by John Moss)
The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber (arr. by Warren Barker)
West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein
It's Broadway (arr. by John Edmondson)
Brazilian Street Dance by Thomas A. Brown
The William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini (arr. by Murray Houllif)

頁首

 

愉景新城 -
聖誕商場演出2007

日期:2007年12月22日(星期六)
時間:下午3時正
地點:荃灣愉景街愉景新城商場
指揮:陳健鵬先生

節目
Trilogy of Carols by Elliot Del Borgo
The Twelve Days of Christmas (arr. by Eric Osterling)
Christmas Smiles (arr. by Peter Ippolito)
Fantasia for Christmas (arr. by Elliot Del Borgo)
A Christmas Festival Leory Anderson
Patapan by Bernard de la Monnoye
When Angel Weeps by David Shaffer

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
周年音樂會2007

日期:2007年12月7日(星期五)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:香港大會堂音樂廳
音樂總監及指揮:關子禮先生
長笛、雙簧管二重奏:馬家敏小姐、邱嘉祺先生

節目
Rocky Point Holiday by Ron Nelson
Panis Angelicus by Cesar Franck
English Folk Songs Suite by Ralph Vaughan Williams
Duo Brilliant – William Tell for flute and oboe by Jules Demersseman
Suite from Hymn of the Highlands by Philip Sparke
Mayan Sports Festival by James L. Hosay
Nimrod from “Enigma Variations” by Edward Elgar (arr. by Alfred Reed)
The Year of the Dragon by Philip Sparke

頁首



[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
童真

日期:2007年5月18日 (星期五)
時間:晚上8時正
地點:葵青劇院演藝廳
嘉賓指揮:白榮亨先生、蔡國田先生
小號獨奏:楊德敏先生
大號獨奏:陳健鵩先生
嘉賓演出:東華三院黃笏南中學管樂團
指揮:司徒震洋先生

節目
Lone Star Overture by Thomas Doss
A Trumpeter's Lullaby by Anderson Leroy (arr. by Philip J. Lang)
Capriccio by Rodney Newton (arr. by David Richards)
Second Suite for Band by Alfred Reed
Dr. Slump by Kikuchi Shunsuke (arr. by Takazawa Tomomasa)
Evangelion by Sato Hidetoshi (arr. by Yamashita Kunitoshi)
My Grandfather’s Clock by Henry Clay Work (arr. by Yamashita Kunitoshi)
Ojarumaru.Hamtaro Medley arr. by Yamashita Kunitoshi
Dragonball GT Main Theme by Oda Tetsuro (arr. by Kojima Satomi)
Laputa - Castle in the Sky by Hisaishi Joe (arr. by Isozaki Atsuhiro)
The Sound of Music by Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II
THE LION KING (arr. by Higgins)
Howl’s Moving Castle Fantasy by Hisaishi Joe / Kimura Youmi (arr. by Kojima Satomi)
Maison Ikkoku by amaki Koji (arr. by Kojima Satomi)
Detective Conan Main Theme by Ono Katsuo (arr. by Yamashita Kunitoshi)
Doraemon Background Music Medley by Kikuchi Shunsuke

頁首

 

愉景新城 -
2007年歲晚商場演奏

日期:2007年2月17日(星期六)
時間:下午3時正
地點:荃灣愉景街愉景新城商場
指揮:陳健鵬先生

節目
武術
Aladdin
小城故事
The Muppet Show Time
Three Chinese Miniatures
Brass Fever
鳳陽花鼓
宮崎駿名曲精選
彩雲追月
Latin Gold
瑤族舞曲
El Binbo

頁首

 

愉景新城 -
2006年聖誕商場演奏

日期:2006年12月23日、24日 (星期六、日)
時間:下午3時正
地點:荃灣愉景街愉景新城商場
指揮:崔家瑋小姐、陳健鵬先生

節目
The Muppet Show Theme
Brass Fever
Trilogy of Carols
The Twelve Days of Christmas
Christmas Smiles
Fantasia for Christmas
Aladdin
Strawberry Time
男孩子的季節
赤色甜豆
私之歌
A Christmas Festival

頁首


Premiere
[按圖放大]

香港演奏家管樂團 -
首演音樂會

日期:2006年11月5日 (星期日)
地點:香港大會堂音樂廳
指揮:關子禮先生
單簧管獨奏:黃智輝先生

節目
Golden Festival Overture by James Barnes
Sousa March Carnival by John Philip Sousa (arr. by Naohiro Iwal)
English Dances by Malcolm Arnold (arr. by Maurice Johnstone)
Patapan - Fatasia on a Burgundian Carol by Benard de la Monnoye
Russian Circus Music by Ray Woodfield
Songs of Earth, Water, Fire and Sky by Robert W. Smith (ASCAP)
Sinfonietta No.2 by Philip Sparke
Concerto for Clarinet and Military Band by Nicholas Rimsky-Korsakov

頁首

 

亞太管樂協會 -
第十四屆亞太管樂節雙年會

日期:2006年8月2日(星期三)
地點:澳門文化中心綜合劇院
指揮:關子禮先生

節目
English Dances by Malcolm Arnold (arr. by Maurice Johnstone)
Disney Blockbusters arranged by James Christensen
Songs of Earth, Water, Fire and Sky by Robert W. Smith (ASCAP)
Centuria by James Swearingen

頁首

 

東華三院黃笏南中學 -
四十五週年誌慶晚會

日期:2006年7月7日(星期五)
地點:香港浸會大學 大學會堂
指揮:關子禮先生

節目
Tamside Overture by Philip Sparke
Autumn Leaves by Alfred Reed
Yesterday words and music by J. Lennon and P. McCartney

頁首

 

香港大學 -
2006年國際物流及後勤工程會議

日期: 2006年1月4日(星期三)
地點:香港大學陸佑堂
指揮:關子禮先生

節目
The Muppet Show Theme by Jim Henson and Sam Pottle
Go West! by Ralph Ford
The Lone Wild Bird - A Southern Folk Song by Thomas Root
The Year of The Dragon - 1st mvt Toccata by Philip Sparke
Panis Angelicus by Cesar Franck
Merry-Go-Round by Philip Sparke

頁首

 

查詢:hkpwcommittee@gmail.com

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Copyright © since 2008 Hong Kong Performers Winds.